Aquí está el listado completo de los 84 premios GRAMMY 2020

 La 62 edición de los premios se han celebrado en el Staples Center de Los Ángeles (EEUU) con el éxito de Billie Eilish con 5 galardones
Aquí está el listado completo de los 84 premios GRAMMY 2020

 Billie Eilish ha reinado en los GRAMMY 2020

CADENA 100

Redactor CADENA 100

Tiempo de lectura: 5’

En total son 84 categorías que se entregan en dos ceremonias consecutivas, siendo la segunda de ellas la retransmitida en directo a todo el mundo. Recogemos aquí el listado completo con todos los ganadores de esta 62 edición.

La ceremonia celebrada en el Staples Center de Los Ángeles vio a Rosalía con su primer GRAMMY y el primero de una artista femenina española en recibirlo enl reconocimiento al mejor disco latino de rock, urbano o alternativo por su álbum "El mal querer". Mientras,  Alejandro Sanz también obtuvo un GRAMMY, en este caso al mejor disco de pop latino por "#ELDISCO".

Billie Eilis, con 18 años recién cumplidos, ha alcanzado la mayoría de edad musical tras estar nominada a las cuatro categorías más importantes pero más aún ganando en todas y cada una de ellas: álbum del año, grabación del año, canción del año y mejor nuevo artista.

Listado de todos los Premios GRAMMY 2020

GENERAL FIELD
1. Record Of The Year: BAD GUY - Billie Eilish
2. Album Of The Year: WHEN WE ALL FALL ASLEEP, WHERE DO WE GO? - Billie Eilish
3. Song Of The Year: BAD GUY, Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell
4. Best New Artist: BILLIE EILISH 

POP
5. Best Pop Solo Performance: TRUTH HURTS - Lizzo
6. Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: OLD TOWN ROAD - Lil Nas X Featuring Billy Ray Cyrus
7. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: LOOK NOW - Elvis Costello & The Imposters
8. Best Pop Vocal Album: WHEN WE ALL FALL ASLEEP, WHERE DO WE GO? - Billie Eilish

DANCE/ELECTRONIC MUSIC
9. Best Dance Recording: GOT TO KEEP ON - The Chemical Brothers
10. Best Dance/Electronic Album: NO GEOGRAPHY - The Chemical Brothers

CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC
11. Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: METTAVOLUTION - Rodrigo y Gabriela
12. Best Rock Performance: THIS LAND - Gary Clark Jr.
13. Best Metal Performance: 7EMPEST - Tool
14. Best Rock Song: THIS LAND - Gary Clark Jr.
15. Best Rock Album: SOCIAL CUES - Cage The Elephant 

ALTERNATIVE
16. Best Alternative Music Album: FATHER OF THE BRIDE - Vampire Weekend

R&B
17. Best R&B Performance: COME HOME - Anderson .Paak Featuring André 3000
18. Best Traditional R&B Performance: JEROME - Lizzo
19. Best R&B Song: SAY SO - PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton Featuring JoJo)
20. Best Urban Contemporary Album: CUZ I LOVE YOU (DELUXE) - Lizzo
21. Best R&B Album: VENTURA - Anderson .Paak

RAP
22. Best Rap Performance: RACKS IN THE MIDDLE - Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy
23. Best Rap/Sung Performance: HIGHER - DJ Khaled Featuring Nipsey Hussle & John Legend
24. Best Rap Song: A LOT - Jermaine Cole, Dacoury Natche, 21 Savage & Anthony White,
songwriters (21 Savage Featuring J. Cole)
25. Best Rap Album: IGOR - Tyler, The Creator

COUNTRY
26. Best Country Solo Performance - RIDE ME BACK HOME - Willie Nelson
27. Best Country Duo/Group Performance: SPEECHLESS - Dan + Shay
28. Best Country Song: WHILE I'M LIVIN' - Tanya Tucker

NEW AGE
30. Best New Age Album: WINGS - Peter Kater

JAZZ
31. Best Improvised Jazz Solo: SOZINHO - Randy Brecker, soloist
32. Best Jazz Vocal Album: 12 LITTLE SPELLS - WINNER - Esperanza Spalding
33. Best Jazz Instrumental Album: FINDING GABRIEL -  Brad Mehldau
34. Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: THE OMNI-AMERICAN BOOK CLUB - Brian Lynch Big Band
35. Best Latin Jazz Album: ANTIDOTE - Chick Corea & The Spanish Heart Band

GOSPEL/CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC
36. Best Gospel Performance/Song: LOVE THEORY - Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, songwriter
37. Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: GOD ONLY KNOWS - for KING & COUNTRY &
Dolly Parton; Josh Kerr, Jordan Reynolds, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone & Tedd Tjornhom,
songwriters
38. Best Gospel Album: LONG LIVE LOVE - Kirk Franklin
39. Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: BURN THE SHIPS - for KING & COUNTRY
40. Best Roots Gospel Album: TESTIMONY - Gloria Gaynor

LATIN
41. Best Latin Pop Album: #ELDISCO - Alejandro Sanz
42. Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: EL MAL QUERER - Rosalía
43. Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): DE AYER PARA SIEMPRE - Mariachi Los
Camperos
44. Best Tropical Latin Album: OPUS - Marc Anthony

AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC
45. Best American Roots Performance: SAINT HONESTY - Sara Bareilles
46. Best American Roots Song: CALL MY NAME - Sarah Jarosz, Aoife O'Donovan & Sara Watkins,
songwriters (I'm With Her)
47. Best Americana Album: OKLAHOMA - Keb' Mo'
48. Best Bluegrass Album: TALL FIDDLER - Michael Cleveland
49. Best Traditional Blues Album: TALL, DARK & HANDSOME - Delbert McClinton & Self-Made Men +
Dana
50. Best Contemporary Blues Album: THIS LAND - Gary Clark Jr.
51. Best Folk Album: PATTY GRIFFIN - Patty Griffin
52. Best Regional Roots Music Album: GOOD TIME - Ranky Tanky

REGGAE
53. Best Reggae Album: RAPTURE - Koffee

WORLD MUSIC
54. Best World Music Album: CELIA - Angelique Kidjo

CHILDREN'S
55. Best Children's Album: AGELESS SONGS FOR THE CHILD ARCHETYPE - Jon Samson

SPOKEN WORD
56. Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling): BECOMING - Michelle
Obama

COMEDY
57. Best Comedy Album: STICKS & STONES - Dave Chappelle

MUSICAL THEATER
58. Best Musical Theater Album: HADESTOWN - Reeve Carney, André De Shields, Amber Gray, Eva
Noblezada & Patrick Page, principal soloists; Mara Isaacs, David Lai, Anaïs Mitchell & Todd
Sickafoose, producers (Anaïs Mitchell, composer & lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast)

MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA
59. Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: A STAR IS BORN - Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
60. Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: CHERNOBYL - Hildur Guðnadóttir, compositor
61. Best Song Written For Visual Media: I'LL NEVER LOVE AGAIN (FILM VERSION) - Natalie Hemby,
Lady Gaga, Hillary Lindsey & Aaron Raitiere, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)
Track from: A Star Is Born

COMPOSING/ARRANGING
62. Best Instrumental Composition: STAR WARS: GALAXY'S EDGE SYMPHONIC SUITE - John Williams,
composer (John Williams)
63. Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: MOON RIVER - Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob
Collier)
64. Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: ALL NIGHT LONG - Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob
Collier Featuring Jules Buckley, Take 6 & Metropole Orkest)

PACKAGE
65. Best Recording Package: CHRIS CORNELL - Barry Ament, Jeff Ament & Joe Spix, art directors
(Chris Cornell)

66. Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package: WOODSTOCK: BACK TO THE GARDEN - THE
DEFINITIVE 50TH ANNIVERSARY ARCHIVE - Masaki Koike, art director (Various Artists)

NOTES
67. Best Album Notes: STAX '68: A MEMPHIS STORY - Steve Greenberg, album notes writer (Various
Artists)

HISTORICAL
68. Best Historical Album: PETE SEEGER: THE SMITHSONIAN FOLKWAYS COLLECTION - Jeff Place &
Robert Santelli, compilation producers; Pete Reiniger, mastering engineer (Pete Seeger)

PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL
69. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: WHEN WE ALL FALL ASLEEP, WHERE DO WE GO? - Rob
Kinelski & Finneas O'Connell, engineers; John Greenham, mastering engineer (Billie Eilish)
70. Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical: FINNEAS - • When We Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?
(Billie Eilish) (A)
71. Best Remixed Recording: I RISE (TRACY YOUNG'S PRIDE INTRO RADIO REMIX) -Tracy Young,
remixer (Madonna)

PRODUCTION, IMMERSIVE AUDIO
72. Best Immersive Audio Album: LUX - Morten Lindberg, immersive audio engineer; Morten
Lindberg, immersive audio mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive audio producer (Anita
Brevik, Trondheimsolistene & Nidarosdomens Jentekor)

PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL
73. Best Engineered Album, Classical: RILEY: SUN RINGS - Leslie Ann Jones, engineer; John
Kilgore, Judith Sherman & David Harrington, engineers/mixers; Robert C. Ludwig, mastering
engineer (Kronos Quartet)
74. Producer Of The Year, Classical: BLANTON ALSPAUGH

CLASSICAL
75. Best Orchestral Performance: NORMAN: SUSTAIN - Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles
Philharmonic)
76. Best Opera Recording: PICKER: FANTASTIC MR. FOX - Gil Rose, conductor; John Brancy, Andrew
Craig Brown, Gabriel Preisser, Krista River & Edwin Vega; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern
Orchestra Project; Boston Children's Chorus)
77. Best Choral Performance: DURUFLÉ: COMPLETE CHORAL WORKS - Robert Simpson, conductor (Ken
Cowan; Houston Chamber Choir)
78. Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: SHAW: ORANGE - Attacca Quartet
79. Best Classical Instrumental Solo: MARSALIS: VIOLIN CONCERTO; FIDDLE DANCE SUITE - Nicola
Benedetti; Cristian Măcelaru, conductor (Philadelphia Orchestra)
80.Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: SONGPLAY - Joyce DiDonato; Chuck Israels, Jimmy Madison,
Charlie Porter & Craig Terry, accompanists (Steve Barnett & Lautaro Greco)
81. Best Classical Compendium: THE POETRY OF PLACES - Nadia Shpachenko; Marina A. Ledin &
Victor Ledin, producers
82. Best Contemporary Classical Composition: HIGDON: HARP CONCERTO - Jennifer Higdon, composer
(Yolanda Kondonassis, Ward Stare & The Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra)

MUSIC VIDEO/FILM
83. Best Music Video: OLD TOWN ROAD (OFFICIAL MOVIE) - Lil Nas X & Billy Ray Cyrus
Calmatic, video director; Candice Dragonas, Melissa Larsen & Saul Levitz, video producers
84. Best Music Film: HOMECOMING - Beyoncé
Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Ed Burke, video directors; Steve Pamon & Erinn Williams, video
producers

CADENA 100